SCROLL TO TOP
Close
podia footcare section

Products

podia footcare section
Skasmenes Pternes Podia Footcare Step 2 Round 768x768

Comprehensive Foot Care

Your feet are precious! Here you will find all the specialized products, designed and created by Podia for comprehensive care, treatment and protection from the threats that your daily life includes.
Discover them
Close
podia footcare section

Needs

podia footcare section
Diavitiko Podi Podia Footcare Megamenu 1 768x768

Diabetic Foot Care

Learn about the increased needs of the Diabetic Foot and see how you can provide them all the necessary care and protection needed.
Discover it
Close
podia footcare section

Care routines

podia footcare section
Frontida Gia Omorfa Kai Dynata Nychia Podia Footcare Mengamenu 768x768

Beautiful and strong nails

Your nails are a sign of health and beauty! Learn how you can strengthen them again and make a difference in your nails appearance.
Discover it
Podia – Foot Care Products espa
Search...
podia footcare section
podia footcare section

Data protection policy

Data Controller
The Single Member Limited Liability Company under the trade name “NATURA PHARM EISAGOGES ANTIPROSOPIES SINGLE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY”, based in Ag. Anargirous, Athens, at 36 Kalimnou and Kennedy street, with V.A.T.: 095617556 and G.C.R.N: 001150301000, hereinafter for the sake of brevity referred to as “The Company”.

Contact email for exercising rights arising from this policy: info@podiafootcare.com

This data protection policy applies only to personal data collected from the Company as Controller through the website www.podiafootcare.com, as well as through Company’s pages on social media (Facebook, Instagram, YouTube, LinkedIn).

  1. Rights of the data subject
    1. Right of access to your personal data that concern you provided that they are processed by the Company.
    2. Right to rectification of inaccurate data as well as to have incomplete personal data completed.
    3. Right to erasure of your personal data without prejudice to the Company’s obligations and legal rights.
    4. Right to restriction of your personal data.
    5. Right to withdraw your consent.
  2. How to exercise your rights
    1. Any request regarding your personal data and the exercise of your rights shall be addressed by email to the Company.
  3. Complaint
    1. You have the right to appeal to the Hellenic Data Protection Authority (www.dpa.gr).
  4. Personal Data collected
    1. Consumers
      1. Full name
      2. Email (in case this is identifiable personal data)
      3. Personal Data voluntarily supplied on the Company’s contact form or email, whose categories can not be previously identified.
    2. Professionals
      1. Full name
      2. Email (in case this is identifiable personal data)
      3. V.A.T.
      4. Trade name
      5. Occupation
      6. Address
      7. Personal Data voluntarily supplied on the Company’s contact form or email, whose categories can not be previously identified.
  5. Data processing of minors
    1. The processing of minors’ personal data, through the information society services directly to them, is legal provided that the minor has reached the age of fifteen (15) and provides its consent.
    2. If the minor is under the age of fifteen (15), the processing of the afore mentioned paragraph is legal only after the provision of consent of his legal representative.
  6. Purpose of the processing
    1. The Company’s claim to protect its legitimate interests and the information about future offers (newsletter).
  7. Legal Basis
    1. For the Company’s claims: The protection of the Company’s legitimate interests.
    2. For information about future offers: Your consent
  8. Data storage period
    1. Up to five (5) years from the transmitting of the data to the Company.
  9. Recipients
    1. Employees of the Company and external partners (indicatively and not restrictively: Legal Advisor, Accountant, Technical support staff of the Company).
    2. No data is transferred to third parties for any commercial purpose that is not mentioned in this policy.
  10. Data transfer to a third country or international organisations
    1. No data is transferred to a third country or international organisations.
  11. Cookies
    1. In order to ensure the proper functioning of the website, we sometimes place small pieces of data on your computer, the so-called “cookies”.
    2. What are cookies?
      1. Cookies are small text files that a website saves on your computer or mobile device when you visit it. In that way, the website remembers your actions and your preferences  (such as password, language, font size, and other display preferences) for a period of time, so you do not have to enter these preferences each time you visit the website or browse its pages.
    3. The purpose of using Cookies:
      1. Providing better experience when visiting the website and making improvements.
      2. Personalizing your experience.
      3. Tracking visitors by country and town.
      4. Time spent on our website, country – town.
      5. Operating system/ device type.
    4. Which cookies service we use:
      1. Necessary
        Name: CookieConsent
        Provider: Cookiebot
        Purpose: Stores the user’s cookie consent state for the current domain
        Expiry: 1 year
        Type: HTTP

        Name: CONSENT
        Provider: YouTube
        Purpose: Used to detect if the visitor has accepted the marketing category in the cookie banner. This cookie is necessary for GDPR-compliance of the website.
        Expiry: 2 years
        Type: HTTP

      2. Marketing
        Name: VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE
        Provider: YouTube
        Purpose: Tries to estimate the users’ bandwidth on pages with integrated YouTube videos.
        Expiry: 179 ημέρες
        Type: HTTP

        Name: YSC
        Provider: YouTube
        Purpose: Registers a unique ID to keep statistics of what videos from YouTube the user has seen.
        Expiry: Session
        Type: HTTP

        Name: yt.innertube::nextId
        Provider: YouTube
        Purpose: Registers a unique ID to keep statistics of what videos from YouTube the user has seen.
        Expiry: Persistent
        Type: HTML

        Name: yt.innertube::requests
        Provider: YouTube
        Purpose: Registers a unique ID to keep statistics of what videos from YouTube the user has seen.
        Expiry: Persistent
        Type: HTML

        Name: ytidb::LAST_RESULT_ENTRY_KEY
        Provider: YouTube
        Purpose: Stores the user’s video player preferences using embedded YouTube video.
        Expiry: Persistent
        Type: HTML

        Name: yt-remote-cast-available
        Provider: YouTube
        Purpose: Stores the user’s video player preferences using embedded YouTube video.
        Expiry: Session
        Type: HTML

        Name: yt-remote-cast-installed
        Provider: YouTube
        Purpose: Stores the user’s video player preferences using embedded YouTube video.
        Expiry: Session
        Type: HTML

        Name: yt-remote-connected-devices
        Provider: YouTube
        Purpose: Stores the user’s video player preferences using embedded YouTube video.
        Expiry: Persistent
        Type: HTML

        Name: yt-remote-device-id
        Provider: YouTube
        Purpose: Stores the user’s video player preferences using embedded YouTube video.
        Expiry: Persistent
        Type: HTML

        Name: yt-remote-fast-check-period
        Provider: YouTube
        Purpose: Stores the user’s video player preferences using embedded YouTube video.
        Expiry: Session
        Type: HTML

        Name: yt-remote-session-app
        Provider: YouTube
        Purpose: Stores the user’s video player preferences using embedded YouTube video.
        Expiry: Session
        Type: HTML

        Name: yt-remote-session-name
        Provider: YouTube
        Purpose: Stores the user’s video player preferences using embedded YouTube video.
        Expiry: Session
        Type: HTML

    5. Categories
      1. Essential
        1. The essential cookies help the website to become usable, by allowing basic operations like browsing kai accessing safe areas of the website. Website can not operate properly without these cookies.
      2. Preferable
        1. The preferable cookies allow the website to remember information that modify the way the website is thinking or its development, such as the preferred language or the area that the user is located.
      3. Statistics
        1. The statistics cookies help the website owners to understand how the visitors interact with the websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.
    6. Enabling the cookies is not necessary for the website to run, but through the use of them, you will have the opportunity for a better browsing.
    7. You can delete or block the access to these cookies, but if you do so, some website features may not operate well.
    8. The information related to the cookies is not used to identify you personally and we have the total control of the data.
    9. Cookies are not used for purposes other than those described in this policy.
    10. You can withdraw your consent by clicking on cookies settings.
    11. How to control cookies
      1. You can control and/or delete cookies according to your desire.
      2. Details can be found here: aboutcookies.org.

Points of sale

Find the nearest point of sale

With 200+ points of sale throughout the country, our products are always a few steps away from you!
Points of sale
Copyright © 2022 - All rights Reserved
Designed & Developed by Artware
B2B Marketing: Digitale